Common Name:Rose

Scientific Name: Rosa spp.

rose.jpg (408794 bytes)
Rose - Growth Habit

Classification: Deciduous         USDA Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Size:

Growth Habit:

Bark:

Rose
Compound Leaf
Rose
Alternate Arrangement

Foliage:

Polyantha Rose Hybrid Tea Rose Shrub Rose
Floribunda Rose Species Rose Climber or Rambler Rose

Inflorescence: 

Ovary or Rose Hip

Fruit:

Use:

Problems:

Culture:

Propagation:

Notes:


Woody Plant List

Woody Plant Lab Instruction