Common Name: Copper Plant

Scientific Name: Acalypha wilkesiana

Copper Plant - Growth Habit

Physiological Growth Cycle: Perennial         USDA Hardiness Zone: 11

Dicot

Size:

Growth Habit:

Click to See Enlarged Photograph
Copper Plant
Leaf Color Variations
Ovate Leaf Shape

Foliage:

Click to See Enlarged Photograph Click to See Enlarged Photograph
Copper Plant
Catkin-like Spike
Male Inflorescence
Copper Plant
Female
Inflorescence

Inflorescence:

Copper Plant
Colorful Foliage

Use:

Problems:

Culture:

Propagation:

Notes: 


Herbaceous Plant List

Herbaceous Plant Lab Instruction