Common Name:Gladiolus

Scientific Name: Gladiolus X hortulanus

landscape.jpg (256572 bytes)
Gladiolus - Upright
Growth Habit

Physiological Growth Cycle:  Perennial        USDA Hardiness Zone: 7-10

Monocot

Size:

Growth Habit:

Gladiolus
Erect, Sword-like Foliage

Foliage:

Gladiolus
Borne on Spike
Gladiolus
Six Petals Per Floret

Inflorescence: 

Use:

Problems:

Culture:

Propagation:

Notes:


Herbaceous Plant List

Herbaceous Plant Lab Instruction